Googe.Com - Info googe.com

googe receives about 15,924 unique visitors and 43,951 (2.76 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $127.40/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $211,338.47. According to Alexa Traffic Rank googe.com is ranked number 42,660 in the world and 0.00346% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in New York, NY, 10118, United States and links to network IP address 162.243.20.86.

About - googe.com

How popular is googe.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
15,924
Monthly Unique Visitors:
477,720
Daily Pageviews:
43,951 (2.76 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
42,660 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00346% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 23.0%27.6%15943
United States 22.2%18.1%32355
Pakistan 5.4%6.3%8333
Iran 2.6%3.1%21073
United Kingdom 2.4%2.2%52987
Indonesia 2.4%3.6%24338
Argentina 2.3%1.6%13402
Philippines 2.0%1.2%15593
Canada 1.7%1.3%50312
Morocco 1.6%1.2%9405
Turkey 1.5%2.4%41214
Egypt 1.5%1.3%20762
Spain 1.1%1.3%69461
Vietnam 0.9%1.2%29817
Germany 0.7%0.7%156387

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
googe.com
88.81%83.85%2.6
maps.googe.com
2.13%2.55%3.3
mail.googe.com
1.73%2.36%4
drive.googe.com
0.68%0.52%2.1
OTHER
0%10.72%0

How fast does googe.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1068 ms) 67 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
148
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Competitive Data

SEMrush googe.com
Domain:
  googe.com
Rank:
  139,457
Organic Keywords:
  4
Organic Traffic:
  4,764
Organic Cost:
  $3,396.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is googe.com?

Facebook likes:
  125
Facebook shares:
  222
Facebook comments:
  22
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  369
Google +:
  43
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  172
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much googe.com can earn?

Website Value:
$211,338.47
Daily Revenue:
$127.40
Monthly Revenue:
$3,822.00
Yearly Revenue:
$46,501.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is googe.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
162.243.20.86
ASN:
AS62567 
ISP:
Digital Ocean, Inc. 
Server Location:
New York
NY
10118
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 162.243.20.86

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.8.0/jquery.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://googe.com/poll_capital_prize_age_gender/poll.css

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Exit Now renders only 8 pixels tall (21 CSS pixels) .
< 14 and 145 others render only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
This site incl…phone number. and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Poems By Barna…oge, 1540-1594 and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://googe.com/
http://googe.com/f1
http://googe.com/f2?s=poet&u=daa6dd9c-30e6-42ec-ae92-74daa32b6854&d=&k=&pz=&r=
http://googe.com/router.php?poll=poll_capital_prize_age_gender&context=5

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://googe.com/barnabegooge.gif (expiration not specified)
http://googe.com/poll_capital_prize_age_gender/poll.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 1.5KiB (65% reduction).

Compressing http://googe.com/poll_capital_prize_age_gender/poll.css could save 1.5KiB (65% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 683B (30% reduction).

Minifying http://googe.com/poll_capital_prize_age_gender/poll.css could save 683B (30% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="javascript:void(0);">Privacy Policy</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  10
Vendor reliability:
  10
Privacy:
  10
Child safety:
  10

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to googe.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Moved Temporarily
Server: nginx/1.1.19
Date: Mon, 02 Nov 2015 15:53:02 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.10-1ubuntu3.19
Location: /f1
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.1.19
Date: Mon, 02 Nov 2015 15:53:02 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 1237
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: uuid=3b084b32-027e-4419-8737-963093c928e9; Expires=Sun, 31-Jan-2016 15:53:02 GMT; Path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.yourdoor.com
Rname postmaster.yourdoor.com
Serial Number 2015020901
Refresh 1800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 3600
A 162.243.20.86 3600
NS ns1.yourdoor.com 3600
NS ns2.yourdoor.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-10-02
Domain Age:
17 years 1 months  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: GOOGE.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS1.YOURDOOR.COM
Name Server: NS2.YOURDOOR.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 10-mar-2014
Creation Date: 02-oct-1998
Expiration Date: 01-oct-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 26 Nov 2014 15:39:51 GMT <<<
Last update was 267 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
googe.com widget